Oil obtained from the Ricinus communis plant, which contains between 70-77% ricinoleic acid triglycerides. Known for its cleansing effects and used for making cosmetics, lubicants, plastics and paints.
Our portfolio includes more than 300 references
from a wide network of suppliers.
Liquid oil obtained from petroleum.
Vegetable oil with a high fat content, with a saturated fatty acid content of almost 90%. Made up of 50% palmitic acid, 40% oleic acid and 10% polyunsaturated fatty acids.
Vegetable oil obtained from the almond tree. Rich in fatty acids such as oleic, linoleic and palmitic acid. Used mainly as an emollient for preparing cosmetics and creams.
A colourless, odourless oil with an effective plastifying effect.
Used in different industries such as the pharmaceutical (to make medicines, laxatives and pills or capsules), food (for processing food such as bread or confectionery), cosmetics (as oils for infants or hair oils) or textile (to lubricate fibres or used to make leather), among others.
For more information about our products or formulations,
please contact us by calling on +93 451 06 36 or send us an email to firstname.lastname@example.org.